Advanced Search

Advanced Search
Tarragon, Richard Lee

Richard Lee

Consultant, Creator, Fight Captain, Fight Choreographer, Founder, Language Coach, Movement, Movement Coach, Performer, Photographer, Producer, Sound Designer

Awards & Nominations

2013 Dora Award Nominee – Outstanding Performance – Male (Cinderella)


Associate Sound Designer

Tails from the City () Associate Sound Designer

Consultant

Salome’s Clothes () Sound Consultant
Lady in the Red Dress () Fight Consultant
Singkil () Fight Consultant

Creator

Monday Nights () Creator

Fight Captain

The Neverending Story () Fight Captain and Coordinator

Fight Choreographer

The Charge of the Expormidable Moose () Fight Choreographer
Dumbo Squid () Fight Choreographer

Fight Director

Marine Life () Fight Director
Caught () Fight Director
Age of Arousal () Fight Director
Durango () Fight Director
The Tempest () Fight Director
True () Fight Director
Bingo! () Fight Director
The Odyssey () Fight Director
Shakespeare's Nigga () Fight Co-ordinator
Marine Life () Fight Director
Gas Girls () Fight Director
A Very Polite Genocide or the Girl Who Fell to Earth () Fight Director
Flin Flonning () Stage Combat Coach
Twilight Cafe () Fight Director
The Five Vengeances () Fight Director
Annie Mae's Movement () Fight Director

Language Coach

Lady in the Red Dress () Cantonese Coach

Movement

The Taming of the Shrew () Movement Director
Hamlet () Movement Director
The Tempest () Movement
The Odyssey () Movement Director

Movement Coach

Spain () Movement Coach

Performer

The Preposterous Predicament of Polly Peel (Act 1) () EveryMan: Mr Norwood / Gary / Child's Psychiatrist / Trevor / Raffi's Grandma
Kim's Convenience () Jung
acquiesce () Kai
Romeo & Juliet () Tybalt / Friar
Chimerica () Zhang Wei / Wang Pengsi
The Living () Performer
Monday Nights () Performer (Team Blue)
Sultans of the Street () Chun Chun
Carried Away on the Crest of a Wave () Uncle / Runner / Chili / Agent Nguyen
Ching Chong Chinaman () J
Cinderella () Ears
A Midsummer Night's Dream () Tom Chow
The Neverending Story () Bully 3 / Pedestrian 2 / Buffalo 1 / Troll / Falkor / Spook / Nothing
Other People () Darren
The Story () Ensemble
A Fool's Life () Performer
War of the Clowns () Vilhelm Telle
Brown Balls () John Paul Kung (fu)
The Epic of Gilgamesh (Up Until the Part Where Enkidu Dies) () Elder / Chorus
The Forbidden Phoenix () Sun Wukong
Taking Liberties () Gerald Harvie, 1955
Conservatives in Love () Gustavo / Jimson Camper / Edward
Conservatives in Love () Gustavo / Jimson Camper / Edward
Desperate Housepets () Additional Voices

Photographer

Paper SERIES () Photographer

Producer

Banana Boys () Producer
Singkil () Producer

Sound Consultant

Tombs of the Vanishing Indian () Sound Consultant

Sound Designer

Ultrasound () Sound Designer
Ralph + Lina () Sound Designer
The Gravitational Pull of Bernice Trimble () Sound Designer
Paper SERIES () Sound Designer
Salt Baby () Sound Designer
Almighty Voice and His Wife () Sound Designer
Late () Sound Designer
Black Medea () Sound Designer
Taking Liberties () Sound Designer
Death of a Chief () Sound Designer
Annie Mae's Movement () Sound Designer
Cringeworthy () Sound Associate
Escape from Happiness () Sound Designer

Staff

6th Man Collective Founder (2009-Present)