Advanced Search

Advanced Search

Little House On The Prairie ()

Produced by

Guthrie Theater

Presented by

Mirvish Productions

Book: Rachel Sheinkin
Music: Rachel Portman
Lyrics: Donna Di Novelli

Venue

The Ed Mirvish Theatre

Run

January 28th, 2010 – February 28th, 2010


Cast

Melissa Gilbert Ma (Caroline Ingalls)
Steve Blanchard Pa (Charles Ingalls)
Kara Lindsay Laura Ingalls
Alessa Neeck Mary Ingalls
Carly Rose Senenclar Carrie Ingalls
Kevin Massey Almanzo Wilder
Christian Whelan Robert Boast / Mr. Brewster / Ensemble / Understudy for Pa
Kate Loprest Nellie Olesen
Meredith Inglesby Eliza Wilder / Mrs. Brewster / Ensemble / Understudy for Ma
Todd Thurston Mr. Oleson / Ensemble / Understudy for Pa
Shawn Hamilton Dr. Tann / Ensemble
Kurt Engh Cap Garland / Ensemble
Michael Boxleitner Willie Oleson / Tommy / Ensemble
Jessica Hershberg Ida / Ensemble / Understudy for Laura & Mary
Caroline Innerbichler Minnie / Martha / Ensemble / Understudy for Mary & Nellie
Brian Muller Clarence Brewster / Ensemble
Taylor Leigh Bera Ruby / Ensemble / Understudy for Carrie
Lizzie Klemperer Blanche / Ensemble / Understudy for Ma, Laura & Nellie
Garen McRoberts Ensemble / Understudy for Almanzo
Will Ray Ensemble / Understudy for Almanzo
Gayle Samuels Ensemble
Dustin Sullivan Ensemble / Understudy for Almanzo
Tony Vierling Ensemble
Megan Campanile Ensemble / Understudy for Laura & Carrie

Creative Team

Rachel Sheinkin Book
Rachel Portman Music
Donna Di Novelli Lyrics
Francesca Zambello Director
Adrianne Lobel Scenic Designer
Mark McCullough Lighting Designer
Jess Goldstein Costume Designer
Carl Casella Sound Designer
Charles LaPointe Wigs and Hair
Larry Hochman Orchestrations
Michael Dansicker Dance Arrangements
Michael Dansicker Incidental Music Arrangements
John Miller Music Coordinator
Richard Carsey Music Director
Erin Sean Fogel Associate Choreographer
Tim Federle Associate Director
Kevin Stites Incidental Music Arrangements
Kevin Stites Vocal Arrangements
Michele Lynch Choreographer
Gina Rattan Assistant Director
Rob Denton Assistant Lighting Designer
Amanda Seymour Associate Costume Designer
Tristan Raines Assistant Costume Designer
Domonic Sack Associate Sound Designer
Kevin Phillips Makeup Design
Jeff Atmajian Additional Orchestrations
David Siegel Additional Orchestrations

Music

Richard Carsey Conductor
Timothy Splain Keyboards
Timothy Splain Assistant Conductor
Patrick Morrow Percussion
David Bousso Violin
David Bousso Concert Master

Production

Arnold J. Mungioli Casting
Meredith Blair Tour Direction
Kenneth Teaton Associate Producer
Tim Levy Associate Producer
Lynn Shaw Associate Producer
Michael Danek Production Stage Manager
Larry Morley Production Supervisor
Marshall Purdy General Manager
Kevin Stites Musical Supervision
Tony Vierling Dance Captain
Christian Whelan Fight Captain
Megan Campanile Assistant Dance Captain
Kelly M. Biscopink Stage Manager
Tyler Rhodes Assistant Stage Manager
Alyssa Seiden Associate Company Manager
Brian Bechtel Head Carpenter
Eric Steele Flyman
David Brooks Head Electrician
Eric P. Saccoccio Spot Operator
Mark Polimeni Moving Light Programmer
Mark D. Clark Head Audio
Brad Zuckerman Sound Technician
An Trimble Wardrobe Head
Amy McClure Star Dresser
Stuart Metcalf Head of Properties
Samantha Taylor Assistant Prop Designer
Kevin Phillips Hair & Make-Up Supervisor
Kevin David Thomas Assistant Music Supervisor
Emily Grishman Music Copyist
Milton Granger Piano Vocal Copyist
Anita Ruth Music Copyist
Carolyn Dunning Child Wrangler
Carol Rosegg Photographer
Molly Braverman Production Assistant
Samantha Preiss Production Assistant
Emma Sprecher Production Assistant
David Mirvish Producer
Brian Sewell Executive Producer
David Mucci Director of Operations
Scot Whitham Director of Production
Nathan Giles Assistant Director of Production
Chris Prideaux Production Manager
Desirée Proveau Production Administrator
Anne Mirvish Creative Consultant
Linda Intaschi Associate Producer
Sarah Sisko Associate Producer
Charles Chu Senior Company Manager
Grace Tadgell Assistant Company Manager
Erin O’Hanley Company Management Assisant

Staff

Ron Jacobson General Manager
Nigel Romeril Head Electrician
Frank Galle Head Carpenter
Sean Poole Head Flyman
Paul Axford Head of Properties
Steve Devine Head of Sound
Kevin McCarthy Maintenance Manager