Advanced Search

Advanced Search

Cinderella ()

Produced by

Ross Petty Productions

Director: Tracey Flye

Venue

Elgin Theatre

Run

November 21st, 2014 – January 4th, 2015

Synopsis

Last year’s Little Mermaid was the company’s best received show yet, and this year they’re turning their attention to the story of Cinderella. Petty productions always veer widely of course from the traditional telling of the story, but all Cinderella’s classic elements from the glass slipper to the Pumpkin carriage should make an appearance. Perfectly timed to coincide with a new Disney version arriving early 2015, expect this adaptation to have the uglier sisters by a long way. (toronto-theatre.com)


Cast

Dan Chameroy Plumbum / Professor Yongenbloor
Eddie Glen Buttons / Dwayne
Reid Janisse Dan Deeni / Zane
Jeff Lillico Max Charming
Bryn McAuley Nastine
Ross Petty Revolta Bulldoza
Danielle Wade Cinderella
Cleopatra Williams Shakiki
Gabe Antonacci Ensemble / Understudy for Max Charming
David Ball Ensemble / Understudy for Buttons/Dwayne
Jacqueline Burtney Ensemble / Understudy for Shakiki
Lindsay Croxall Ensemble / Understudy for Plumbum/Professor Yongenbloor
Nicko Giannakos Ensemble / Understudy for Revolta Bulldoza
David Light Ensemble / Understudy for Dan Deeni/Zane
Jennifer Mote Ensemble / Understudy for Nastine
Briana Caitlyn Palmer Ensemble / Understudy for Cinderella

Creative Team

Tracey Flye Director
Michael Gianfrancesco Set Designer
Michael Gianfrancesco Costume Designer
Kimberly Purtell Lighting Designer
Beth Kates Projection Designer
Ben Chaisson Projection Designer
Peter McBoyle Sound Designer
Reid Janisse Writer
Bob Foster Music Director
Robin Calvert Choreographer
Brandon Kleiman Assistant Set Designer
Brandon Kleiman Assistant Costume Designer
William Fallon Assistant Sound Designer
Wendy Greenwood Assistant Lighting Designer
Jareth Li Assistant Lighting Designer

Music

Bob Foster Keyboards 1
Michael Lerner Keyboards 2
Peter Bleakney Electric Bass / Steward
David Gray Guiatr 1
Justin Abedin Guitar 2
Pol Coussée Woodwind
Wilson Laurencin Drums
Levon Ichkhanian Music Contractor
Levon Ichkhanian Music Coordinator

Production

Chris Porter Stage Manager
Melanie Klodt Assistant Stage Manager
Carolyn Mykytyshyn Assistant Stage Manager
Gia Nahmens Script Supervisor
Robert Richardson General Manager
Wilson Klodt Wong Company Manager
Gia Nahmens Assistant Company Manager
Jim Nutt Head Carpenter
Barbara Barron Carpenter
Michael Bluestone Carpenter
Andrew Tennant Carpenter
Wayne Robinson Fly Floor Crew
Adam Connolly Fly Floor Crew
Jeffrey Mallinson Fly Floor Crew
Lars Tilander Head of Lighting
Joshua Braithwaite Lighting Crew
Kevin Clark Lighting Crew
Paul Ward Lighting Crew
Mark Fisher Head of Properties
Gerry Fava Props
Aaron Hanna Head of Sound
David Smith Sound Crew
Michael Farkas AV
Wayne Thomas Head of Wardrobe
Andy Gaskin Dresser
Jill Hennessy Dresser
Kevin Jones Dresser
Heather Matson Dresser
Jacqueline Robertson-Cull Wigs
Ming Wong Costume Coordinator
Vanessa Janiszewski Props Coordinator
Jennifer Mote Dance Captain
Danielle Demeny Scenic Artist
Katherine Lilley Scenic Artist
Karen Rodd Props Builder
Anna Treusch Props Builder
Laura Gardner Cutter
Ilana Harendorf Cutter
Geoff Hughes Cutter
Brenda Clark Cutter
Marlee Bygate Stitcher
Karen Donaldson Stitcher
Bruce Zinger Production Photographer
Racheal McCaig Production Photographer