Advanced Search

Advanced Search

Fiddler on the Roof ()

Produced by

Mirvish Productions

Presented by

Sunrise Touring Company, LLC and Nederlander Presenations and Broadway Across America

Book: Joseph Stein
Music: Jerry Bock
Lyrics: Sheldon Harnick
Director: Sammy Dallas Bayes

Venue

The Ed Mirvish Theatre

Run

December 8th, 2009 – January 10th, 2009


Cast

Harvey Fierstein Tevye
Susan Cella Golde
Rena Strober Tzeitel
Jamie Davis Hodel
Deborah Grausman Chava
Kerry Alexander Shprintze
Hannah DelMonte Bielke / Grandma Tzeitel
Mary Stout Yente, The Matchmaker
Erik Liberman Motel, The Tailor
Colby Foytik Perchik, The Student
David Brummel Lazar Wolf, The Butcher / Understudy for Tevye
Larry Block Mordcha, The Innkeeper
Joel Bernstein Rabbi
Gary Brintz Mendel, The Rabbi's Son / Understudy for Motel & Perchik
Michael J. Farina Avram, The Bookseller / Understudy for Mordcha
Rick Pessagno Nachum, The Beggar / Bottle Dancer / Understudy for Rabbi & Avram
Sean Patrick Doyle Fruma-Sarah / Ensemble / Understudy for Bottle Dancer
Stephen Lee Anderson Constable
Eric Van Tielen Fyedka
Matthew Marks Sasha / Clarinet Player / Ensemble / Understudy for Perchik, Fyedka & Bottle Dancer
David W. Gilleo Boris / Ensemble
Cott Leiendecker Vladimir
Trevor Illingworth Misha / Ensemble / Understudy for Fruma-Sarah
Arthur A. Atkinson The Fiddler
Matthew Rossoff Cymbal Player / Bottle Dancer / Ensemble / Understudy for Mendel & Motel
John Preece Tevye Standby
Richard Gatta Bottle Dancer / Ensemble
Scott Leiendecker Bottle Dancer / Ensemble
Leslie Alexander Ensemble / Understudy for Golde
Katie Barb Ensemble / Understudy for Hodel, Shprintze & Bielke
Joanne Borts Ensemble / Understudy for Yente & Fruma-Sarah
David Enriquez Ensemble / Swing / Understudy for Nachum, Fiddler, Fruma-Sarah, Sasha, Boris, Vladimir, Misha, Cymbal Player, Clarinet Player & Bottle Dancer
Rebecca Hoodwin Ensemble / Understudy for Golde & Yente
T. Doyle Leverett Ensemble / Understudy for Tevye, Lazar Wolf & Constable
Jessica Scholl Ensemble / Understudy for Chava, Shprintze & Grandma Tzeitel
Juliana Stefanov Ensemble / Swing / Understudy for Tzeitel & Fruma-Sarah
Kaitlin Stilwell Ensemble / Understudy for Tzeitel

Creative Team

Joseph Stein Book
Jerry Bock Music
Sheldon Harnick Lyrics
Sammy Dallas Bayes Director
Jerome Robbins Original Director
Jerome Robbins Original Choreographer
Sammy Dallas Bayes Choreographer
Ken Billington Lighting Designer
Jason Kantrowitz Lighting Designer
Tony Ray Hicks Costume Designer
Steve Gilliam Scenic Designer
Duncan Robert Edwards Sound Designer
David Andrews Rogers Music Director
Ken Daigle Assistant Director
Ken Daigle Choreographer
Nathan Thomas Associate Music Director
Sam Gilliam Associate Scenic Designer
Michael Riha Assistant Set Designer
Travis McHale Assistant Lighting Designer

Music

David Andrews Rogers Conductor
Sasha Luminsky Accordion
Charlotte A. Merkerson Violin
Nick Donatelle Cello
Mark Allen Renfrow Flute / Alto Flute / Piccolo
Igor Shakhman Clarinet
Amy Nelson Trumpet I
Matt Mead Trumpet II
Jeff Merriman Trombone
Tom Goslin Guitar / Mandolin
Michael Epperhart Bass
Christian Dionne Drums / Percussion
Larry Blank Orchestrations

Production

Harold Prince Producer
Randall A. Buck On-Line Producer
Sam Lutfiyya Music Coordinator
Dave Clemmons Casting
David Enriquez Dance Captain
John M. Galo Production Stage Manager
Heather Chockley Stage Manager
Betsy J. Conner Assistant Stage Manager
Roberta Roberts General Manager
Geoffrey Quart Production Manager
Nicholas Howey Producer
Deann L. Boise Company Manager
Tammie Ward Assistant Company Manager
Michael Brown Production Electrician
Mark Norfolk Production Sound
Matt Bell Sound Programmer
Jeffrey “Swing” Holtz Master Electrician
Forrest Hinman Assistant Electrician
Christopher Zajac Assistant Carpenter
Michael Critchlow Assistant Carpenter
Deniz G. Akyurek Head of Sound
Rhys Dawson Assistant Sound Engineer
Paige Zaloudek Head of Properties
Dan Boesch Props Assistant
Jocelyn Littel Head of Wardrobe
Jay R. Cole Assistant Wardrobe Head
Suzayn MacKenzie Star Dresser
Wendy Samland Hair & Wigs
Chris Osborn Head Carpenter
Michael Brown Production Programmer
Sean S. Hulbert Assistant Carpenter
Alison Smith Project Assistant
Helen Jones Costume Shop Workroom Manager
Laura Browning Lead Stitcher
Risa Ono Dyeing
Melanie Lester Dyeing
Pauline Senk Stitcher/Builder
Karen Murphy Stitcher/Builder
Melanie Lester Stitcher/Builder
Risa Ono Stitcher/Builder
Ryan Richardson Fitting Associate
Jaime Prine Associate General Manager
Ryan P. Murphy Associate Production Manager
Sam Mahan Technical Director
Joan Marcus Production Photographer
David Mirvish Producer
Brian Sewell Executive Producer
David Mucci Director of Operations
Scot Whitham Director of Production
Nathan Giles Assistant Director of Production
Chris Prideaux Production Manager
Anne Mirvish Creative Consultant
Rachael Mirvish Associate Producer
Linda Intaschi Associate Producer
Desirée Proveau Production Administrator
Sarah Sisko General Management Associate
Charles Chu Senior Company Manager
Grace Tadgell Assistant Company Manager
Erin O’Hanley Assistant Company Manager

Staff

Ron Jacobson General Manager
Nigel Romeril Head Electrician
Frank Galle Head Carpenter
Paul Axford Head of Properties
Steve Devine Head of Sound
Kevin McCarthy Maintenance Manager