Advanced Search

Advanced Search

Jekyll & Hyde ()

Produced by

Independent Presenters Network and Nederlander Presenations

Presented by

Mirvish Productions

Book: Leslie Bricusse
Lyrics: Leslie Bricusse
Music: Frank Wildhorn
Director: Jeff Calhoun

Venue

The Ed Mirvish Theatre

Run

November 14th, 2012 – November 18th, 2012

Synopsis

Robert Louis Stevenson’s classic tale of good and evil in which a doctor conducts an experiment on himself resulting in his bringing out the dark, murderous side of his inner self. (meetup.com)


Cast

Constantine Maroulis Henry Jekyll / Edward Hyde
Deborah Cox Lucy Harris
Teal Wicks Emma Carew
Richard White Sir Danvers Carew
Laird Mackintosh John Utterson
Blair Ross Lady Beaconsfield / Person of London
Jason Wooten Simon Stride / Person of London / Understudy for Henry Jekyll & Edward Hyde
Brian Gallagher Lord Savage / Person of London / Understudy for John Utterson
David Benoit The Bishop of Basingstoke / Spider / Person of London
Mel Johnson Jr. Sir Archibald Proops, Q.C. / Person of London
Aaron Ramey General Lord Glossop / Person of London / Understudy for Henry Jekyll, Edward Hyde & John Utterson
Dana Costello Nellie / Person of London / Understudy for Emma
James Judy Jekyll's Father / Poole / Person of London / Understudy for Sir Danvers Carew
Jerry Christakos Bisset / Minister / Person of London / Understudy for Sir Danvers Carew
Wendy Fox Person of London / Understudy for Lucy
Sean Jenness Person of London
Ashley Loren Person of London
Courtney Markowitz Person of London / Understudy for Emma
Emmy Raver-Lampman Person of London / Understudy for Lucy
Doug Storm Person of London
Stephen Mitchell Brown Swing
Rob Richardson Swing
Haley Swindal Swing

Creative Team

Leslie Bricusse Book
Leslie Bricusse Lyrics
Frank Wildhorn Music
Jeff Calhoun Director
Jeff Calhoun Choreographer
Tobin Ost Scenic Designer
Tobin Ost Costume Designer
Jeff Croiter Lighting Designer
Ken Travis Sound Designer
Daniel Brodie Projection Designer
Charles LaPointe Hair and Wig Design
Kim Scharnberg Orchestrations
Jason Howland Music Arrangements
Steven Landau Music Director
Richard J. Hinds Associate Director
Steve Cuden Co-Creator
Frank Wildhorn Co-Creator
Richard J. Hinds Choreographer
Joe Dulude II Makeup Design
Billy Jay Stein Electronic Music Designer
J. Allen Suddeth Fight Director
Emiliano Pares Prop Designer
Christine Peters Associate Set Designer
Leslie Malitz Associate Costume Designer
Wilburn Bonnell Associate Lighting Designer
Kenneth Wills Associate Lighting Designer
Alex Hawthorn Associate Sound Designer

Music

Steven Landau Conductor
Steven Landau Keyboards
Jeff Tanski Associate Conductor
Jeff Tanski Keyboards
Nick DiFabbio Guitar
Ryan Hoagland Percussion
Jon Maharaj Bass
Leslie Allt Woodwinds
Corey Gemmell Violin I
Kate Unrau Violin II
Jonathan Craig Viola
Tom Mueller Cello
Roslyn Black French Horn

Production

Haley Swindal Dance Captain
Justin Huff Casting
Jason Howland Musical Supervision
Rob Richardson Fight Captain
David Lai Music Contractor
Rick Whitelaw Contractor
Eric Sprosty Production Stage Manager
Buck Mason Production Manager
Tyler Smutz Technical Supervisor
Tom Jeffords Stage Manager
Kelly Stillwell Assistant Stage Manager
Chunsoo Shin Producer
Luigi Caiola Producer
Stewart F. Lane Producer
Bonnie Comley Producer
Derek Hersey Assistant to the Director/Choreographer
Tony Giruzzi Costume Intern
Aleks Gezentsvey Assistant to the Projection Designer
Brian Schweppe Assistant to the Prop Designer
Dan Sylvia Head Carpenter
Mike Novosel Head Electrician
Justin Stasiw Head Sound
Bobbie Gregory Head Propmaster
Heather Clarkson Head of Wardrobe
Helen Gregor Wig Head
Dawn Dudley Hair Supervisor
Greg Edeburn Deck Carpenter
Greg Edeburn Automation
Bill Gregory Flyman
Josh Moberly Projection Electrician
Patrick Southern Projection Programmer
Josh Selander Moving Light Programmer
Steve Ramondo Front Light Electrician
Cheyenne Benson Assistant Carpenter
Rachel O’Connor Assistant Sound Engineer
Flavio Diaz Jr. Assistant Properties
Cat Dee Assistant Wardrobe Supervisor
Minglie Chen Assistant to the Technical Supervisor
Nicholas Cheng Assistant to the Frank Wildhorn
Russ Bartmus Music Preparation
Irene Casey Production Assistant
Laura Gomez Production Assistant
Juan Miguel Gallegos Production Assistant
David Mirvish Producer
Brian Sewell Executive Producer
David Mucci Director of Operations
Scot Whitham Director of Production
Linda Intaschi Associate Producer
Rachael Mirvish Associate Producer
Charles Chu General Management Associate
Chris Prideaux Production Manager
Nathan Giles Assistant Director of Production
Desirée Proveau Production Administrator
Anne Mirvish Creative Consultant
Hannah Mirvish General Management Assstant

Staff

Ron Jacobson General Manager
Nigel Romeril Head Electrician
Frank Galle Head Carpenter
Sean Poole Head Flyman
Paul Axford Head of Properties
Steve Devine Head of Sound
Kevin McMahon Maintenance Manager