Advanced Search

Advanced Search

Billy Elliot: The Musical ()

Produced by

Old Vic Productions PLC and Universal Pictures Stage Productions and Weinstein Live Entertainment and Working Title Films

Presented by

Mirvish Productions

Music: Elton John
Book: Lee Hall
Lyrics: Lee Hall
Director: Stephen Daldry

Based on the Universal Pictures/Studio Canal Film

Venue

The Ed Mirvish Theatre

Previews

February 1 - 28, 2011

Run

March 1st, 2011 – September 3rd, 2011


Cast

Cesar Corrales Billy
Julian Elia Billy
Myles Erlick Billy
Ty Forhan Billy
Marcus Pei Billy
J.P. Viernes Billy
Kate Hennig Mrs. Wilkinson
Armand Schultz Dad
Cynthia Darlow Grandma
Patrick Mulvey Tony
Jim Ortlieb George
Jack Broderick Michael / Posh Boy
Dillon Stevens Michael / Posh Boy
Maria Connelly Debbie
Gabriel Varga-Watt Small Boy
Mitch Poulos Big Davey
Shawna Van Omme Lesley
Mason Roberts Scab / Posh Dad
Will Mann Mr. Braithwaite
Samuel Pergande Older Billy / Scottish Dancer
Susan Haefner Clipboard Woman
Matt Allen Ensemble
Cindy Benson Ensemble
Jordan Cable Ensemble
Job Christenson Ensemble
Jonathan Cullen Ensemble
Susan Haefner Ensemble
David Light Ensemble
Will Mann Ensemble
Joel Newsome Ensemble
Matt Trent Ensemble
Samuel Pergande Ensemble
Mitch Poulos Ensemble
Mason Roberts Ensemble
Anne Tolpegin Ensemble
Nicholas Torres Ensemble
Shawna Van Omme Ensemble
Madison Barnes Ensemble
Christine DeFilippo Ballet Girl
Emma Easton Ballet Girl
Faith Fetscher Ballet Girl
Emily Richardson Ballet Girl
Jaclyn Taylor Ruggiero Ballet Girl
Claire Swift Ballet Girl
Brionna Trilling Ballet Girl
Sara Brians Swing
Nicholas Daum Swing
Ryan Kasprzak Swing
Kent M. Lewis Swing
Kate Marilley Swing
Megann McCandless Swing
Brittany Nicholas Swing
Annelise Ritacca Swing

Creative Team

Elton John Music
Lee Hall Book
Lee Hall Lyrics
Stephen Daldry Director
Peter Darling Choreographer
Nicky Gillibrand Costume Designer
Rick Fisher Lighting Designer
Paul Arditti Sound Designer
Ian MacNeil Set Designer
Colin Welford Music Director
Claire Murphy Associate Costume Designer
Paul Atkinson Associate Set Designer
Sean Maurice Kelly Resident Choreographer
Sara Brians Resident Choreographer
Greg Graham Dance Supervisor
Kathryn Dunn Associate Choreographer
Ellen Kane Associate Choreographer
Rachel Attridge Associate Costume Designer
Julian Webber Associate Director
Martin Koch Orchestrations
Martin Koch Musical Supervision
Daniel Walker Associate Lighting Designer
John Owens Associate Sound Designer
Tony Smolenski IV Assistant Sound Designer
Vic Smerdon Associate Lighting Designer
Campbell Young Hair, Wig, and Makeup Design
Edward Pierce Design Supervisor
Justin Martin Associate Director (U.S.)
Steven Minning Resident Director
Anna Strasser Children's Casting Director
Jamie Tuss Children's Casting Director

Music

Colin Welford Conductor
Bob Foster Associate Conductor
Rick Gratton Drums
Scott Alexander Bass
James Tait Electric Guitar / Variax Guitar
Jessie Brooks French Horn
Steve Crowe Trumpet
John Johnson Reeds
Vern Dorge Reeds
Franklin Brasz Keyboard II
Bob Foster Keyboard

Production

Rick Whitelaw Contractor
Tim Bevan Producer
Eric Fellner Producer
Jon Finn Producer
Sally Greene Producer
David Furnish Executive Producer
Angela Morrison Executive Producer
Nora Brennan Children's Casting Director
Jake Bell Technical Supervisor
Devin Keudell General Manager
Kim Vernace Production Stage Manager
Michael Rico Cohen Assistant Stage Manager
Jessica Severin Assistant Stage Manager
Eric Insko Stage Manager
Melanie Klodt Assistant Stage Manager
Ryan Kasprzak Dance Captain
Ben Furey Dialect Coach - North America
Tony Clarno Fight Director
Jordan Cable Fight Captain
Steve Dow General Manager
Steve Dow Company Manager
Lindsey Rosen Associate Company Manager
Michael Hartman Press Representative
Juliana Hannett Press Representative
Frances White Press Representative
Tara Rubin Adult Casting
Eric Woodall Adult Casting
Dale Brown Adult Casting
Merri Sugarman Adult Casting
Laura Schutzel Adult Casting
Kaitlin Shaw Adult Casting
Lindsay Levine Adult Casting
Jonathan Cullen Acro Captain
Nick Francone Associate Set Designer (U.S)
Jen Price Associate Set Designer (U.S)
Rebecca Lustig Associate Costume Designer (U.S.)
Luc Verschueren Associate Wig and Hair Designer
Shawn Boyle Associate Lighting Designer (U.S.)
Marc Polimeni Moving Light Programmer (U.S.)
Bryan Crook Keyboard Programmer
Bryony Fayers Costume Shopper (U.K.)
Rick Howard Production Carpentry Supervisor
Frank Galle Head Carpenter
Jimmy Malone, Jr. Production Electrics Supervisor
Joseph Harris, Jr. Production Properties Supervisor
Paul Axford Head Propmaster
Bob Biasetti Production Sound Supervisor
Brian C. Moore Production Sound
Steve Devine Head Sound
Eva L. Maciek Wardrobe Supervisor
Kevin Jones Wardrobe Head
Lisa Sheaves Assistant Wardrobe Head
Craig Kilander Wig Head
Denise Farrell Assistant Wig Head
Jeffery Brewer Advance/Transition Crew
Josh Croakley Advance/Transition Crew
Joel Gburek Advance/Transition Crew
Michael Haack Advance/Transition Crew
Jason Heisey Advance/Transition Crew
Edward Keller Advance/Transition Crew
Josh Kinsella Advance/Transition Crew
Matt Levy Advance/Transition Crew
Tim Mackay Advance/Transition Crew
Daniel Montgomery Advance/Transition Crew
Mike Novosel Advance/Transition Crew
Anthony J. Pittsley Advance/Transition Crew
Ronald Schwier Advance/Transition Crew
Reg Vessey Advance/Transition Crew
Katie Ward Advance/Transition Crew
Duke Wilson Advance/Transition Crew
William Conacher Supervising Dialect Coach
Michele Haberman Head Children's Guardian
Karol Carstensen Children's Guardian
Natalie Janik Children's Guardian
Lee Poulin Children's Guardian
James Rice Children's Guardian
Geoffrey William Scott Children's Guardian
Carly Sztern Children's Guardian
Alan Simon Children's Tutor
Jodi Green Children's Tutor
Angela Greco Company Physical Therapist
Laura Cruz Company Physician
Ruth Dunec Acro Instructor
Eric D. Wallace Health & Safety Consultant
Greg Petruska Health & Safety Consultant
Elizabeth Furze International Marketing Consultant
Andrew Damer International Marketing Consultant
Sara Rosenzweig International Marketing Consultant
Damian Bazadona Interactive Marketing
Jenn Elston
Joan Marcus Production Photographer
David Weisdorf Accountant
Sarah Galbraith Comptroller
Mark D. Koestler Immigration
Allison Gray Immigration
Seth Gelblum Legal Counsel
Elliot H. Brown Legal Counsel
Libby Fox General Management Associate
David Roth General Management Associate
Danielle Saks General Management Associate
Leslie Baden Press Associate
Michelle Bergman Press Associate
Nicole Capatasto Press Associate
Tom D’Ambrosio Press Associate
Alyssa Hart Press Associate
Bethany Larson Press Associate
Matt Ross Press Associate
Wayne Wolfe Press Associate

Staff

Nigel Romeril Head Electrician
Sean Poole Head Flyman